The following are the 2014 Hazel Dell Parade of Bands lineups, both in Alpha order, as well as (scheduled) order of Appearance. There are always last minute changes, but this will give you a good idea of what to expect. Enjoy the Parade!

And don’t forget, to have all the goodness of this information right at your fingertips, download the free Hazel Dell Parade app!

Alpha Order

40 et 8
Aaron’s Sales and Lease
Adventure Dental
AFIFI Clowns
Alki Middle School
All American Bible Youth Camp
All American Girls
Alumni Band
Amboy Middle Schcool
Amboy Territorial Days Royal Court
American Cancer Society Relay for Life
America’s Best
Ann Rivers, State Representative 18th District
Annette Cleveland State Senator, 49th District
Anson Service for State Rep. 49th District
Ashley Allen Clark County Dairy Princess
Aspects Foundation Intl Exchange
Atkins for Sheriff
Battle Ground High School
Battle Ground Rose Float Princess
Big Al’s
Big Al’s Specialty Movers
Black Pearl Friesian Dance Troupe
Bob Dingenthal for Congress
Brandon Vick, State Rep. 18th District
BSA Troop 320
BSA Troop 320 (Parade Clean up)
Buffalo Wild Wings
Cascade Pacific Plymouth Club
Clark County Sheriff’s Office
Clark County Sheriff’s Office Color Guard
Chief Umtuch Middle School
City of La Center
Clark County Sheriff Marine Unit
Clark County 4H Dog Club
Clark County Fair Mounted Patrol
Clark County Flying Eagle A’s
Clark County Goat 4-H Clubs
Clark County Sheriff Search and Rescue
Clark County Special Olympics
Clark County Veterans Court Board
Clark Regional Wastewater District
Clearwater Assisted Living
Columbia Bank
Columbia River Braves Wrestling Club
Columbia River High School
Comforcare Home Care
Committee to Elect Byron Hanke Clark PUD
Committee to Elect John Graser
Committee to Elect Sharon Wylie
Community Home Health & Hospice
Confident Driving Instruction
Cub Scout Pack 306
Cub Scout Pack 320
Dance Fusion NW
Daybreak
Deanna Pauli / Craig Pridemore
Dick Hannah Dealerships
Differently Abled-Nationally Accepted
Discovery Middle School
DOGPAW
Doug Lasher, Clark County Treasurer
Ed Owens for Sheriff
Education Travel Culture, Etc.
Elect Jane Van Dyke PUD
Fire District 6
Fostering Together
Friends to Elect John Ley
Friends to Elect Lynda Wilson
Frito Lay
Frontier Middle School
Ft. Vancouver Antique Equipment Assn.
Gaiser Middle School
Girl Scouts Service Unit 2
Glenwood Place Senior Living
Gordon Russess Middle School
Grand Marshal Bud Van Cleve
Grand Marshal Mike Collins
Grand Marshals: Al Bauer, Betty Sue Morris, and Doyal and Marlene Schell
Greg Kimsey, Clark County Auditor
Grocery Outlet
Hazel Dell Fred Meyer
Hazel Dell Lions
Hazel Dell Little League
Hazel Dell/Salmon Creek Business Association Banner
HDSCBA President Dellan Redjou
Heritage Church Royal Rangers
Highgate Senior Living
Hockinson High School
Hockinson Middle School
Hudson’s Bay Drama Club
Hudson’s Bay High School
IQ Credit Union w/ Grand Marshal Jim Sork
Jaime Herrera-Beutler, U.S. Congresswoman, WA 3rd District
Jamie for Congress
Jason Lee Middle School
Jay Casiato 1974 Ford LTD
Jim Moeller, State Rep. 49th District
Jimmy Johns
King’s Way Christian School
Klineline Kids Fishing
Laurin Middle School
Lewis and Clark Young Marines
Liberty School
Liz Pike, State Rep. 18th District
LJRO, Inc., El Tapatio
Manor Care – Salmon Creek
Maple Grove Middle School
Maureen Winningham for State Rep 18th Dist
McDonalds of Clark County
McLoughlin Middle School
Mike Briggs for State Rep
Miracle League of Vancouver
Miss Vancouver Rodeo Queen Amanda Knapp
Monica Stonier, State Rep. 17th District
Mustangs Unlimited
National Storage Centers
Navy Mothers Club of America
Naydenov Gymnastics Fun Center
North County Cruisers Car Club
Odyssey Comics and Coffee
Paul Davis Restoration
People’s Community Federal Credit Union
Peter Van Nortwick, Clark Co. Assessor
Pleasant Valley Middle School
Potters House Christian Fellowship
Prestige Care
Re-Elect Tony Golik for Prosecutor
Ridgefield High School
Riverview Community Bank & Clark County Fair Queen / Court
Rose City Classics/Woodland Planter
Salmon Creek Farmer’s Market
Scott Weber, Clark County Clerk
Second Step Housing
Shane Gardner for Sheriff
Sharon Wylie, State Rep 49th District
Sheriff Garry Lucas
Silver Star Search & Rescue
Silver Star Square Dance Club
Skyview High School
Skyview Marching Band Dance Team Parents
Spanaway High School
Sponsor Banner for the 2014 Hazel Dell Parade
Sport Clips
Storm City Roller Girls
Streissguth Fire Engines – GM Dick Streissguth
Sunlight Supply
Taiwanese Associations
The Barbers
The Noble Foundation
The Salvation Army
Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Tri-Tech Heating, Inc
Tukes Valley Middle School
Twin Star Credit Union
Umpqua Bank
Vancouver Bicycle Club
Vancouver Pop Warner Warrior Eagles
Vancouver Tennis Center
View Ridge Middle School
Ward Jewell State Farm Insurance
WINCO

Scheduled Oder of Appearance

1 Clark County Sheriff Unit
2 Clark County Sheriff’s Office Color Guard
3 Hazel Dell/Salmon Creek Business Association Banner
4 2014 Parade Sponsor’s Banner
Band 5 ‘Golden Jubilee’ Parade Alumni Band
6 HDSCBA President Dellan Redjou
7 Boy Scout Troop 320
8 Sunlight Supply
9 Grand Marshal Mike Collins
10 Jaime Herrera-Beutler, Congresswoman 3rd Congressional District
11 Twin Star Credit Union
Band 12 Columbia River High School
13 Grand Marshals Al Bauer, Betty Sue Morris and Doyal & Marlene Schell
14 IQ Credit Union with Grand Marshal Jim Sork
15 Sheriff Garry Lucas
16 Clark County 4H Dog Club
17 Ann Rivers, State Senator 18th District
Band 18 Skyview High School
19 Skyview Marching Band Dance Team Parents
20 People’s Community Federal Credit Union
21 Annette Cleveland State Senator 49th District
22 Grand Marshal Bud Van Cleve
23 Greg Kimsey County Auditor
Band 24 Daybreak Middle School
25 Cub Scout Pack 306
26 Liz Pike Representative 18th District
27 Riverview Community Bank Clark County Fair Queen and Court (3 Horses)
28 Clark Regional Wastewater District
29 Brandon Vick State Rep. 18th District
Band 30 Discovery Middle School
31 Jim Moeller State Rep. 49th District
32 Streissguth Family Fire Engines with Grand Marshal Dick Streissguth
33 Glenwood Place Senior Living
34 Sharon Wylie State Rep 49th District
35 Miracle League of Vancouver
Band 36 Hudson’s Bay High School
37 Buffalo Wild Wings
38 Fire District 6
39 Doug Lasher Clark County Treasurer
40 Miss Vancouver Rodeo Queen Amanda Knapp & DJ Glenn(6 Horses)
41 DOGPAW
Band 42 Hockinson Middle School
43 Cub Scout Pack 320
44 Manor Care Salmon Creek
45 Peter Van Nortwick Clark County Assessor
45A Clark County Goat 4-H Clubs
46 McDonald’s of Clark County
47 Clearwater Assisted Living
Band 48 Hockinson High School
49 Scott Weber Clark County Clerk
50 Atkins for Sheriff
51 Silver Star Search and Rescue
52 Highgate Senior Living
53 Navy Mother’s Club of America
Band 54 McLoughlin Middle School
55 Afifi Clowns
56 Black Pearl Friesian Dance Troupe (6-8 Horses)
57 Columbia Bank
58 Big Al’s Specialty Movers
59 Umpqua Bank
Band 60 Frontier Middle School
61 Sport Clips
62 The Noble Foundation
63 Dance Fusion NW
64 Hazel Dell Little League
65 40 et 8
Band 66 Jason Lee Middle School
67 WINCO
68 American Cancer Society – Relay for Life
69 LJRO, Inc., El Tapatio (20 Horses)
70 Mustangs Unlimited
71 Bob Dingenthal for Congress
Band 72 Laurin Middle School
73 City of La Center
74 Rose City Classics/Woodland Planters Days Court
75 Vancouver Pop Warner Warrior Eagles
76 Elect Jane Van Dyke PUD
77 Girl Scouts Service Unit 2
Band 78 Amboy Middle School
79 Cascade Pacific Plymouth Club
80 Fostering Together
81 Clark County Fair Mounted Patrol (4 Horses)
82 Prestige Care
83 Klineline Kids Fishing
84 Clark County Special Olympics
Band 85 Tukes Valley Middle School
86 Taiwanese Associations
87 Second Step Housing
88 All American Girls
89 Anson Service for State Rep 49th District
90 North County Cruisers Car Club
Band 91 View Ridge Middle School
92 Ft. Vancouver Antique Equipment Club
93 Maureen Winningham for State Rep. 18th District
94 Clark County Sheriff’s Search and Rescue
95 Naydenov Gymnatics Fun Center
Band 96 Maple Grove Middle School
97 Columbia River Braves Wrestling Club
98 Vancouver Bicycle Club
99 Silver Star Square Dance Club
100 Ashley Allen Clark County Dairy Princess
Band 101 Battle Ground High School
102 Battle Ground Rose Float Princess
103 Monica Stonier Washington State Rep 17th District
104 Vancouver Tennis Center
105 Shane Gardner for Sheriff
106 Hazel Dell Fred Meyer
Band 107 Pleasant Valley Middle School
108 America’s Best
109 Adventure Dental
110 Clark County Flying Eagle A’s
111 Committee to Elect Byron Hanke Clark PUD
Band 112 Fort Vancouver High School
113 The Barbers
114 Amboy Territorial Days Royal Court
115 Storm City Roller Girls
116 Ed Owens for Sheriff
Band 117 Ridgefield High School
118 Ward Jewell State Farm Insurance
119 Friends to Elect Lynda Wilson
120 Frito Lay
121 Hazel Dell Lions
Band 122 Kings Way Christian School
123 Aspects Foundation International Exchange
124 The Salvation Army
125 Clark County Veterans Court Board
126 Mike Briggs for State Rep
127 Differently Abled – Nationally Accepted
Band 128 Spanaway High School
129 National Storage Centers
130 Jamie for Congress
131 Heritage Church Royal Rangers and Mpact Girls
132 Hudson’s Bay Drama Club
Band 133 Liberty Middle School
134 Committee to Elect John Graser for Sheriff
135 Comforcare Home Care
136 Clark County Sheriff Marine Unit
137 Potters House Christian Fellowshop
138 Community Home Health and Hospice
Band 139 Chief Umtuch Middle School
140 Dick Hannah Dealerships
141 Lewis and Clark Young Marines
142 Deanna Pauli Hammond for County Clerk
142A Craig Pridemore for County Commissioner
Band 143 Gordon Russell Middle School
144 Committee to Elect Sharon Wylie
145 Jay W. Casciato 1974 Ford LTD
146 All American Bible Youth Camp – Grace Haven Bible Church
147 Tri-Tech Heating, Inc.
Band 148 Alki Middle School
149 Paul Davis Restoration
150 Friends to Elect John Ley
151 Jimmy John’s
152 Confident Driving Instruction
Band 153 Gaiser Middle School
154 Re-Elect Tony Golik for Prosecutor
154A Big Al’s
155 Salmon Creek Farmer’s Market
156 Aaron’s Sales and Lease
Band 157 Thomas Jefferson Middle School
158 Odyssey Comics and Coffee
159 Grocery Outlet
160 Education Travel Culture, Etc.
161 BSA Troop 320 – Parade Clean Up
162 Clark County Sheriff’s Office

©2020 HazelDell/Salmon Creek Business Association

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?